Home Blog Page 4

Hotjar A Comprehensive Guide to Usability Testing for Opera Websites

Hotjar A Comprehensive Guide to Usability Testing for Opera Websites
Hotjar A Comprehensive Guide to Usability Testing for Opera Websites

Hotjar A Comprehensive Guide to Usability Testing for Opera Websites

Hotjar A Comprehensive Guide to Usability Testing for Opera Websites Usability testing is a crucial aspect of optimizing any website or application, and Hotjar has emerged as one of the leading tools in this domain. With its powerful features, Hotjar enables designers, developers, and marketers to gather valuable user feedback efficiently. As a UI/UX designer with nearly a decade of experience, I have extensively used Hotjar and found it to be an indispensable tool for enhancing user experiences. In this blog post, I will provide a complete walkthrough and overview of Hotjar, covering everything from getting started to effectively using its features.

What is Hotjar?

Hotjar is a top-notch usability testing tool that allows website owners to gain valuable insights into user behavior through heatmaps, recordings, feedback, and surveys. By seamlessly syncing your website with Hotjar, you can begin collecting and analyzing user data immediately, facilitating informed decision-making for your website or app.

Getting Started with Hotjar:

To get started with Hotjar, head over to their official website, hotjar.com, and sign up using either your email or Google account. Once logged in, you’ll be directed to the Hotjar dashboard, where you can add your website’s URL and sync it with the tool. Depending on your platform, Hotjar offers both manual installation and platform-specific options like WordPress plugins for seamless integration.

Understanding Hotjar Features: Hotjar provides a diverse range of features to cater to your usability testing needs:

Relevant Recordings:

Watch recordings of user interactions on your website, helping you understand their behavior, pain points, and browsing patterns.

Heatmaps:

Analyze where users click, scroll, and move their mouse, offering insights into the most engaging parts of your website.

Incoming Feedback:

Create feedback widgets that allow users to express their thoughts, likes, and dislikes, providing valuable suggestions for improvement.

Surveys:

Design customized surveys to collect user opinions on specific aspects of your website or app.

For More: Visit Here

Using Hotjar Effectively:

To make the most of Hotjar, it’s essential to dive into the data and learn from user interactions. Relevant recordings offer a firsthand view of user experiences, while heatmaps give a visual representation of engagement. The incoming feedback feature provides direct user opinions, and surveys help you gain deeper insights into user preferences.

Setting up Feedback Widgets:

Creating feedback widgets can be instrumental in understanding user sentiment. Decide on the question and appearance of the widget, set targeting options, and determine when and where to display it. You can even forward survey responses to external tools like Slack or email for further analysis.

Reviewing and Analyzing Data:

Regularly review the insights gathered through Hotjar to identify patterns and areas that require improvement. Take note of the heatmaps and recordings to understand user behavior thoroughly. Analyzing feedback and survey responses will provide additional context to enhance user experiences.

Conclusion:

Hotjar is an invaluable tool for usability testing and gaining a deeper understanding of user behavior on your website or app. Its comprehensive features, including relevant recordings, heatmaps, feedback widgets, and surveys, empower you to optimize your platform based on user preferences and pain points. By regularly analyzing the data and applying the insights, you can create an exceptional user experience that drives better engagement and success for your opera website. So, why wait? Start exploring Hotjar today and take your website to new heights!

The Power of Dedicated WordPress Hosting

The Power of Dedicated WordPress Hosting
The Power of Dedicated WordPress Hosting

The Power of Dedicated WordPress Hosting

In today’s digital age, having a strong online presence is paramount for individuals and businesses alike. A website is often the first point of contact between a brand and its potential customers, making it crucial to ensure a seamless user experience and maximum uptime. When it comes to hosting a WordPress website, the choice of hosting service can significantly impact website performance, security, and overall success. Among the various hosting options available, dedicated WordPress hosting stands out as a powerful and reliable solution. In this article, we will delve into the world of dedicated WordPress hosting, exploring its benefits, and features, and why it can be the best choice for those seeking optimal website performance.

Understanding Dedicated WordPress Hosting

Dedicated WordPress hosting is a specialized type of hosting that provides a server exclusively dedicated to hosting WordPress websites. Unlike shared hosting, where multiple websites share the same server resources, and VPS hosting, which involves virtualization to create isolated virtual servers, dedicated WordPress hosting ensures that all server resources are solely allocated to a single WordPress website. This exclusivity enables websites to achieve exceptional speed, reliability, and enhanced security.

Unparalleled Performance

One of the most significant advantages of dedicated WordPress hosting is the unparalleled performance it offers. With dedicated resources solely dedicated to a single website, there is no competition for server space, bandwidth, or processing power. As a result, websites experience faster loading times, smoother navigation, and reduced downtime. This high level of performance is essential for retaining visitors, as studies have shown that even a one-second delay in website loading can lead to a significant increase in bounce rates.

Enhanced Security

Security is a top concern for any website owner, especially in an era where cyber threats are ever-evolving. Dedicated WordPress hosting provides a robust security infrastructure specifically designed to protect WordPress sites from various attacks, such as DDoS attacks, malware, and hacking attempts. Hosting providers often implement proactive measures like regular security audits, firewall protection, and malware scanning to ensure websites are shielded from potential vulnerabilities.

Scalability and Customization

For websites experiencing high traffic volumes or expecting future growth, dedicated WordPress hosting offers excellent scalability. Hosting providers can easily adjust server resources to accommodate increased traffic without compromising website performance. Additionally, the flexibility of dedicated hosting allows website owners to customize their server environment according to their specific needs and preferences. This level of customization empowers businesses to optimize their website for peak performance and unique functionality.

Automatic Backups and Updates

Data loss can be disastrous for any website. With dedicated WordPress hosting, automatic backups are typically part of the hosting package, ensuring that website data is securely stored and can be restored in case of any unforeseen events. Moreover, hosting providers regularly update server software and WordPress core files to ensure websites are running on the latest versions, minimizing potential vulnerabilities.

For More Articles: Visit

Reliable Support

When running a website, encountering technical issues is almost inevitable. Having reliable customer support at hand can be a lifesaver in such situations. Dedicated WordPress hosting often comes with top-notch customer support, which is available 24/7 to address any hosting-related queries or problems promptly. This level of support can prove invaluable for businesses, preventing prolonged website downtime and potential revenue losses.

Search Engine Optimization (SEO) Benefits

Website loading speed and uptime play a crucial role in SEO rankings. Dedicated WordPress hosting’s fast loading times and high uptime percentages contribute to improved SEO performance, leading to better search engine rankings and increased organic traffic. Additionally, dedicated hosting allows website owners to implement SEO strategies effectively, such as using SEO-friendly plugins and optimizing server settings for enhanced search engine visibility.

Managed vs. Unmanaged Dedicated WordPress Hosting

Dedicated WordPress hosting can be categorized into two main types: managed and unmanaged. In managed hosting, the hosting provider takes care of all server-related tasks, including software updates, security, and backups. This option is ideal for website owners who want to focus on their content and business, leaving the technical aspects to the experts. On the other hand, unmanaged hosting puts the responsibility of server management entirely on the website owner. This option is suitable for experienced users who have technical expertise and prefer full control over their server environment.

Conclusion

In conclusion, dedicated WordPress hosting presents a compelling solution for website owners seeking exceptional performance, security, and reliability. With its exclusive allocation of server resources, enhanced security measures, and 24/7 support, dedicated hosting enables websites to reach their full potential and provide a seamless user experience. While the cost may be higher than shared hosting, the advantages it offers in terms of performance and security make it a worthwhile investment for businesses and individuals serious about their online presence.

In the dynamic world of the internet, where competition is fierce, investing in a dedicated WordPress hosting service can give your website the edge it needs to stand out and thrive in the digital landscape. As technology continues to evolve, dedicated hosting will likely remain a cornerstone for website owners aiming to unlock the full potential of their WordPress-powered websites.

Exploring the Best Managed WordPress Hosting Solutions

Exploring the Best Managed WordPress Hosting Solutions
Exploring the Best Managed WordPress Hosting Solutions

Exploring the Best Managed WordPress Hosting Solutions

Exploring the Best Managed WordPress Hosting Solutions Streamlining Your Website’s Performance and Security.

In today’s digital age, having a strong online presence is crucial for businesses, bloggers, and individuals alike. WordPress, being the most popular content management system, powers over one-third of all websites on the internet. To ensure optimal performance, security, and convenience, many website owners opt for managed WordPress hosting services. In this blog, we will delve into the world of managed WordPress hosting, exploring the top providers that offer exceptional services to streamline your website’s performance and security.

I. What is Managed WordPress Hosting?

Before we delve into the best-managed WordPress hosting providers, let’s first understand what managed hosting means. Managed WordPress hosting is a specialized service offered by hosting companies to cater specifically to WordPress websites. Unlike traditional hosting, where website owners are responsible for managing their servers, managed WordPress hosting providers take care of most technical aspects, allowing users to focus on creating and managing content.

II. Advantages of Managed WordPress Hosting

  1. Speed and Performance: Managed WordPress hosting services are optimized for WordPress, leading to faster loading times and improved overall performance.
  2. Security: These services come with enhanced security measures, including regular updates, malware scanning, and proactive threat detection.
  3. Automatic Backups: Regular backups ensure that your data is safe in case of any unforeseen events.
  4. Expert Support: Managed hosting providers offer expert support to handle technical issues and ensure a seamless experience for users.
  5. Scalability: These services are designed to handle traffic spikes and increased demands, allowing your website to scale as your audience grows.

III. Top Managed WordPress Hosting Providers

WP Engine:

WP Engine is one of the most reputable managed WordPress hosting providers, known for its reliable performance and excellent customer support. They offer a range of plans tailored to different needs, with features such as automatic backups, global CDN, and enhanced security measures.

SiteGround:

SiteGround is renowned for its exceptional speed and reliability. Their managed WordPress hosting includes a unique caching system, SSD storage, and free daily backups. With data centers spread across different regions, SiteGround ensures optimal loading times for visitors worldwide.

Bluehost:

Bluehost is a popular choice for managed WordPress hosting due to its user-friendly interface and competitive pricing. Their plans come with pre-installed WordPress, automatic updates, and advanced security features, making it an excellent option for beginners and experienced users alike.

Kinsta:

Kinsta is a high-performance managed WordPress hosting provider that uses Google Cloud Platform infrastructure. Their platform offers unparalleled speed and scalability, and their support team consists of WordPress experts ready to assist with any technical issues.

Flywheel:

Flywheel is an excellent choice for designers, agencies, and freelancers, thanks to its user-friendly dashboard and collaboration tools. Their managed WordPress hosting comes with robust security measures and features like automatic backups and staging environments for testing changes before going live.

For More: Visit Here

IV. How to Choose the Right Managed WordPress Hosting Provider

  1. Performance and Speed: Look for providers that offer fast and reliable servers with SSD storage and content delivery networks (CDNs) to ensure quick loading times.
  2. Security: Prioritize hosting providers implementing robust security measures, such as firewalls, malware scanning, and SSL certificates.
  3. Support: 24/7 customer support from WordPress experts is crucial, especially if you encounter technical issues.
  4. Scalability: Choose a hosting provider that allows easy scaling of resources as your website grows.
  5. Pricing: While cost shouldn’t be the sole factor, compare the pricing plans and features offered by different providers to find the best value for your budget.

Conclusion

Managed WordPress hosting can significantly enhance your website’s performance, security, and user experience. The providers mentioned in this blog are among the best in the industry, catering to various needs and preferences. Before making a decision, consider your specific requirements, budget, and long-term goals. With the right managed WordPress hosting provider, you can focus on creating captivating content while leaving the technical aspects in capable hands.

Top 10 Best WordPress Hosting Sites

Top 10 Best WordPress Hosting Sites
Top 10 Best WordPress Hosting Sites

Top 10 Best WordPress Hosting Sites

WordPress has become the go-to platform for bloggers, businesses, and website owners due to its user-friendly interface and powerful features. Choosing the right hosting provider for your WordPress website is crucial to ensure optimal performance, security, and reliability. In this article, we will explore the top 10 best WordPress hosting sites available, analyzing their features, performance, customer support, and pricing to help you make an informed decision.

Bluehost

Bluehost is one of the most popular and recommended hosting providers for WordPress websites. With over two million hosted sites, it offers a range of hosting options tailored specifically for WordPress users. Its ease of use, excellent uptime, and 24/7 customer support make it a top choice for beginners and experienced users alike. Bluehost’s one-click WordPress installation and automatic updates simplify the setup process.

SiteGround

SiteGround is known for its exceptional customer support and high-performance hosting. It boasts data centers on three continents, ensuring fast loading times for your website’s visitors globally. SiteGround’s WordPress hosting features include automatic updates, daily backups, and a built-in caching system for optimal site speed.

DreamHost

DreamHost is another reliable WordPress hosting provider with a strong focus on security and privacy. It offers a customized control panel for easy management of your website and features such as automatic WordPress updates and free SSL certificates. DreamHost’s unlimited bandwidth and generous storage options make it suitable for websites of all sizes.

HostGator

HostGator is a well-established hosting company that also provides excellent WordPress hosting services. With a user-friendly interface and a vast array of features, HostGator allows users to set up their WordPress sites quickly. It offers unmetered bandwidth, free site migrations, and a 45-day money-back guarantee.

A2 Hosting

A2 Hosting is renowned for its high-speed performance and developer-friendly environment. Its Turbo Servers, powered by NVMe SSDs, ensure lightning-fast loading times for WordPress websites. A2 Hosting also includes a free site migration service and an anytime money-back guarantee, providing added peace of mind.

InMotion Hosting

InMotion Hosting has built a reputation for its robust infrastructure and excellent customer support. Their WordPress hosting plans come with pre-installed WordPress, automatic updates, and free data backups. InMotion’s BoldGrid site builder makes it simple for users to create stunning WordPress websites without extensive coding knowledge.

Hostinger

Hostinger is known for its budget-friendly hosting plans without compromising on performance and reliability. Their WordPress hosting offers a user-friendly setup, a free domain name, and a drag-and-drop website builder. Hostinger’s optimized servers ensure fast loading times and 99.9% uptime.

WP Engine

WP Engine is a managed WordPress hosting provider catering to businesses and professional bloggers. While it might be pricier than some other options, WP Engine’s managed services, including automatic backups, malware scanning, and staging environments, make it a favorite among those who prioritize security and performance.

GreenGeeks

GreenGeeks is an environmentally-friendly hosting provider that delivers eco-conscious hosting without compromising on features. Their WordPress hosting plans come with free site migration, automatic updates, and unlimited SSD storage. GreenGeeks also boasts excellent uptime and 24/7 customer support.

Flywheel

Flywheel is a specialized WordPress hosting platform designed with designers and agencies in mind. It offers a simple and intuitive dashboard to manage multiple client sites efficiently. Flywheel takes care of tasks like automatic updates and backups, freeing up more time for design and development.

Choosing the best WordPress hosting site is essential for the success of your website. Each of the ten hosting providers mentioned above offers unique features, pricing plans, and support levels. When making a decision, consider your specific needs, such as website traffic, storage requirements, budget, and desired level of technical support.

Whether you’re a novice blogger or a seasoned website owner, there’s a perfect WordPress hosting solution for you. Take the time to research and compare the various options to find the best fit for your individual needs. With a reliable hosting provider, you can rest assured that your WordPress website will perform optimally, providing an exceptional user experience to your visitors. Happy hosting!

The Famous and sacred places to visit in Madinah

Ethiq Well & Garden

Mecca and Madina are the most sacred places for the Muslims in the world. Millions of people from the whole world, do visit Kingdom of Saudi Arabia KSA every year to performa Umrah and Hajj. The people love to visit sacred places Madinah and Mecca.

Places to Visit in Madinah

Umrah

Umrah is an islamic pilgrimage for the Muslims towards Mecca (Khana Kabah) and this can be performed at any time of the year as per the convenience of the performers in contrast to Hajj. People spent their maximum time to visit sacred places in Madinah.

Hajj

Whereas, Hajj is a scheduled Islamic pilgrimage which can be performed once in a year. The process and procedure to procure the visa for the said purposes will be shared in a separate blog. But here we will discuss about the sacred places of Madinah.

Famous / Important places to Visit in Madinah

  • Saqifah Bani Sa’idah
    • Its the location of an event, The Saqifa of the Banu Sa’ida clan refers to the location of an event in early Islam where some of the companions of the
    • Saqifah Bani Sa'idah Islamic prophet Muhammad pledged their allegiance to Abu Bakr as the first caliph and successor to Muhammad shortly after his death. Its a beautiful garden on the right hand of Masjid e Nabvi (SAW).
  • The Prophet’s Mosque Exhibition
    • It displays the history of construction of the Prophet’s Mosque…
  • Masjid Ghamama
    • One of the most oldest masjid in Madina which is closed for the visitors at the moment.masjid e ghamama
  • Masjid Al Quba
    • masjid e qubaQuba mosque has a special and unique place in the hearts of Muslims due to its association with the prophet Muhammed -peace be upon him- as it is the first mosque ever built. It is also known to be the second largest and prominent mosque in Madina after the Prophet’s Mosque.
    • The Prophet (ﷺ) said “Whoever purifies himself in his house, then comes to the mosque of Quba and prays in it, he will have a reward like the Umrah pilgrimage.” The rewards of praying in Masjid al Nabawi is better than 1000 prayers in any other Mosque while praying in Masjid al-Haram is 100,000 times better.
  • Quba Square
    • Quba mosque is the first mosque built by Prophet Mohammed and is currently 5,035 square meters in size. Named after King Salman, the project aims to increase the mosque’s capacity to 66,000 worshippers, and raise the total area of the mosque to 50,000 square metres, 10 times its current area.quba square
  • Ethiq Well & Garden
    • Located to the west of the Quba Mosque, the Ethiq Well has great historical importance in Islamic history. When the Prophet Peace & Blessings of God Be Upon Him (PBUH) migrated to Madinah with his companions after extreme persecution in Makkah, the people of Madinah welcomed him with open arms.Ethiq Well & Garden
  • The Garden of Salman Al Farsi (RA)
    • It is called garden of Salman Farsi as the master of Salman Farsi a Jew put a condition before the Holy Prophet (P.B.U.H) to grow a garden of dates.The Garden of Salman Al Farsi
  • Ghars Well
    • The al-Ghars Well is a historic water well in the city of Medina, Saudi Arabia. Traditionally it is believed that the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) drank from it.
  • Masjid Al Qibalatyn
    • The Masjid Al Qiblatayn, also spelt Masjid al-Qiblatain, is a mosque in Medina believed by Muslims to be the place where the final Islamic Prophet Muhammad (PBUH), received the command to change the Qibla from Jerusalem to Mecca.Masjid al-Qiblatain
  • The Seven Mosque (Masjid Al Saba)
    • The Seven Mosques (Masjid Al Saba) is a group of small mosques constructed close to each other on the site where the Battle of Trench is believed to have been fought. Originally there were seven mosques marking the locations where the command posts are said to have deployed.
  • Masjid Suhada Uhad
    • The mosque is located in the center of the Sayyid Al-Shuhada area in Uhud. The newly built Masjid al-Shohada has one dome and two minarets.
  • Mount of Archers (Ghati ki Pahari)
    • Mount Uhud is also called the Archers’ Mount because it was the field where the steadfast archers in the Battle of Uhud were killed. The people of the Quraysh, upset at their defeat in the Battle of Badr in 2 a.h., wanted to avenge their dead.
  • Uhad Cemetery
    • There is an enclosure at the foot of Mount Uhud near Madinah, where the Martyrs of Battle of Uhud fought between the Muslims and the Meccans are buried.Uhad Cemetery
  • Badr Battlefield
    • The Battle of Badr was the 1st large-scale battle between Muslims and the Quraysh. More than a thousand men engaged in the battle, which lasted hours

      Badr Battlefield

      and resulted in a decisive Muslim victory. 6 years later, the Quraysh in Mecca peacefully surrendered to an army led by Prophet Mohammed (PBUH).
  • Masjid Al Jummah
    • First place where the beloved Prophet (PBUH) led Jummah. Masjid Jummah – Located on the boundary of Madinah marks the site where the Prophet (peace and blessings of Allah be on him) led the first Jummah salah, shortly after his Hijrah (migration) from Makkah. It is about 2.5 km from Masjid-e-Nabwi SAW.
  • Dar Al Madinah Museum
    • Al Madinah Museum is a museum in Al Madinah, Saudi Arabia, that exhibits Al Madinah heritage and history featuring different archaeological collections.
  • King Fahd Glorious Quran Printing Complex
    • King Fahd Complex for the Printing of the Holy Qur’an  is a printing plant located in Medina, Saudi Arabia that publishes the Qur’an in Arabic and other languages. At the moment is is closed for visitors.
  • Wadi e Jinn
    • Wadi Al-Baida, also called Wadi Al-Jinn, is a mysterious valley where cars move without drivers touching them. The valley is situated some 30 km northwest.Wadi e Jinn
  • Al Ossia Sanctury
    • Al-Ossia Sanctuary features many types of birds of all colors and sizes. It is one of the beautiful places to visit in Madinah.
  • Masjid e Ali (RA)
    • Now a days its closed for visitors, it is located near the Masjid e Abu Bakr (RA) towards the north of the Masjid e Nabvi SAW.Masjid e Ali (RA)
  • Masjid e Abu Bakr (RA)
    • It is another famous and sacred place to visit in Madinah. Visitors are not allowed to visit inside the masjid which is in between Masjid Ghamam
    • Masjid e Abu Bakr& Masjid e Ali. ‘Mosque of Abu Bakr As-Siddiq’) is one of the oldest mosques in Medina, Saudi Arabia. It is located towards the south-west side of Al-Masjid e Nabvi.
  • Riyadh Ul Jannah
    • The area between the Minbar and the sacred chamber of Prophet Muhammad ﷺ in Masjid al Nabawi is called Noble Radwah or Riaz ul Jannah.
    • Riyadh Ul JannahHere we have emphasized the importance of Riyazul Jannah, its pillars, and guided about the best timings to enter for ladies and men.
  • Jannat ul Baqi
    • As this cemetery is the resting place of several of the Prophet Muhammad`s (PBUH) relatives and companions, it is the holiest cemetery in the Islamic tradition. It is also believed that the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) used to pray here whenever he was passing through.Jannat ul Baqi

AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022

AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022
AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022

AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022

On 1st January 2022, Black and White joined together as co-ventures for equal share in profits through sale of Heaters. Black purchased 2,000 Heaters at Rs. 250 each for cash and sent 1,500 of these to White for sale, the selling price of each being Rs. 300. All the Heaters were sold by both and the proceeds collected. 

Inventory Management And Production Planning Scheduling

Each venture recorded in his books only those transactions concluded by him, final profit/loss being ascertained through a Memorandum Joint Venture Account.

Black Freight and Insurance Rs.   9,000
Selling Expenses 4,500
White Coolie and Clearing charges 900
Selling Expenses 13,500

Required:

  1. Joint Venture A/c with White in the books of Black.
  2. Joint Venture A/c with Black in the books of White and
  3. Memorandum Joint Venture A/c.

i) Joint Venture A/c with White in the books of Black:

Debit: Heaters (1,500 x Rs. 250) 375,000

Debit: Freight and Insurance (Rs. 9,000) 9,000

Debit: Selling Expenses (Rs. 4,500) 4,500

Credit: Joint Venture A/c (1,500 x Rs. 300) 450,000

ii) Joint Venture A/c with Black in the books of White:

Debit: Joint Venture A/c (1,500 x Rs. 300) 450,000

Credit: Heaters (1,500 x Rs. 250) 375,000

Credit: Coolie and Clearing charges (Rs. 900) 900

Credit: Selling Expenses (Rs. 13,500) 13,500

iii) Memorandum Joint Venture A/c:

Debit: Joint Venture A/c with Black (450,000)

Debit: Joint Venture A/c with White (450,000)

Credit: Black (375,000 + 9,000 + 4,500)

Credit: White (375,000 + 900 + 13,500)

Profit/Loss: Credit – Debit

(450,000 + 450,000) – (375,000 + 9,000 + 4,500 + 375,000 + 900 + 13,500) = 90,000

The final Profit/loss of Rs. 90,000 is to be shared equally by Black and White as per the profit-sharing ratio agreed upon in the co-venture agreement.

Please note that the above entries and calculation is based on the information provided in the question and it’s assumed that the information is accurate and complete.

 

Punjab Cycle Co. of Ludhiana consigned 100 tricycles to Kanpur Cycle Co. of Kanpur costing Rs 1,500 each, invoiced at Rs 2,000 each. The consignor paid freight Rs 10,000 and insurance in transit Rs 1,500. During transit, 10 tricycles were totally damaged.

Kanpur Cycle Co. took delivery of remaining tricycles and paid Rs 1,530 for octroi duty. Kanpur Cycle Co. sent a bank draft to Punjab Cycle Co. for Rs 50,000 as advance and later on sent an account sale showing that 80 tricycles had been sold @ Rs 2,200 each. Expenses incurred by Kanpur Cycle Co. on godown rent were Rs 2,000. Kanpur Cycle Co. is entitled to a commission of 5% on invoice price and 25% on any surplus of sale price over invoice price. Insurance claim was settled at Rs 14,000.

Prepare consignment account, consignee’s account and accidental loss account in the books of the consignor.    

 

Consignment Account in the books of the consignor (Punjab Cycle Co. of Ludhiana):

Debit: Tricycles (100 x Rs. 1,500) 150,000

Debit: Freight (Rs. 10,000) 10,000

Debit: Insurance in Transit (Rs. 1,500) 1,500

Credit: Consignment Account (100 x Rs. 2,000) 200,000

Consignee’s Account in the books of the consignor (Punjab Cycle Co. of Ludhiana):

Debit: Consignment Account (90 x Rs. 2,200) 198,000

Debit: Commission (5% of 200,000) 10,000

Debit: Surplus (25% of (198,000 – 200,000)) -2,500

Debit: Octroi Duty (Rs. 1,530) 1,530

Debit: Accidental Loss Account (10 x Rs. 1,500) 15,000

Credit: Advance (Rs. 50,000) 50,000

Accidental Loss Account in the books of the consignor (Punjab Cycle Co. of Ludhiana):

Debit: Insurance Claim (Rs. 14,000)

Credit: Accidental Loss Account (Rs. 15,000)

Note:

The final profit or loss will be determined by comparing the total amount credited to the Consignment Account and the total amount debited from the Consignment Account.

The commission and Surplus are based on the agreement between consignor and consignee.

It’s assumed the Insurance claim was settled with consignor account.

Please also note that The above entries and calculation is based on the information provided in the question and it’s assumed that the information is accurate and complete.

 

Record the Journal entries for the following transactions in the books of Decent Company Ltd :                                                                          

a) Issued 3,000 share of 10% preference shares of Rs. 100 each at par in cash.

b) Issued 10,000 ordinary shares of Rs. 100 each at Rs. 110 each in cash.

c) Issued 2,000 10% preference shares of Rs.100 each at Rs. 95 each in  cash.

d) Acquired Equipment costing Rs. 210,000 against 2,000 10% preference shares of Rs. 100 each

e)  Issued 2,000 common shares of Rs. 100 each to promoters in recognition of their services.      

 

a) Issued 3,000 share of 10% preference shares of Rs. 100 each at par in cash:

Debit: Preference Share Capital (3,000 x Rs. 100) 300,000

Credit: Cash (3,000 x Rs. 100) 300,000

b) Issued 10,000 ordinary shares of Rs. 100 each at Rs. 110 each in cash:

Debit: Share Capital (10,000 x Rs. 100) 1,000,000

Credit: Cash (10,000 x Rs. 110) 1,100,000

c) Issued 2,000 10% preference shares of Rs.100 each at Rs. 95 each in cash

Debit: Preference Share Capital (2,000 x Rs. 100) 200,000

Credit: Cash (2,000 x Rs. 95) 190,000

d) Acquired Equipment costing Rs. 210,000 against 2,000 10% preference shares of Rs. 100 each

Debit: Equipment (Rs. 210,000)

Credit: Preference Share Capital (2,000 x Rs. 100) 200,000

e) Issued 2,000 common shares of Rs. 100 each to promoters in recognition of their services.

Debit: Share Capital (2,000 x Rs. 100) 200,000

Credit: Promoters (2,000 x Rs. 100) 200,000

Please note that the above entries and calculation is based on the information provided in the question and it’s assumed that the information is accurate and complete, also that all the shares were issued by the company.

 

A company carries on business through five departments, A, B, C, D, and E. the trial balance as of 31st December 2022 was as follows:

  A B C D E
Opening Stock Rs. 5,000 Rs. 3,000 Rs. 2,500 Rs. 4,000 Rs. 4,500
Purchases 50,000 30,000 10,000 26,000 34,000
Sales 48,000 21,000 9,500 23,000 30,000
Closing Stock 6,000 4,000 3,500 5,000 5,500

The opening and closing stocks have been valued at cost. The expenses, which are to be charged to each department in proportion to the cost of goods sold in the respective departments, are as follows:

Salaries and Commission                                                       Rs. 6,000

Rent and rates                                                                         1,500

Miscellaneous expense                                                           1,200

Insurance                                                                                   800

Required: Show the final result and percentage on sales in each department and also the combined result with percentage to sales.    

 

First, we need to calculate the cost of goods sold (COGS) for each department:

Department A: COGS = Opening Stock + Purchases – Closing Stock = 5,000 + 50,000 – 6,000 = 49,000

Department B: COGS = 3,000 + 30,000 – 4,000 = 29,000

Department C: COGS = 2,500 + 10,000 – 3,500 = 8,500

Department D: COGS = 4,000 + 26,000 – 5,000 = 25,000

Department E: COGS = 4,500 + 34,000 – 5,500 = 33,000

Next, we need to calculate the percentage of COGS to sales for each department:

Department A: (COGS/Sales) x 100 = (49,000/48,000) x 100 = 102.08%

Department B: (COGS/Sales) x 100 = (29,000/21,000) x 100 = 138.1%

Department C: (COGS/Sales) x 100 = (8,500/9,500) x 100 = 89.47%

Department D: (COGS/Sales) x 100 = (25,000/23,000) x 100 = 108.7%

Department E: (COGS/Sales) x 100 = (33,000/30,000) x 100 = 110%

Now we can calculate the expense to be charged to each department:

Department A: (COGS/Total COGS) x Total Expenses = (49,000/(49,000+29,000+8,500+25,000+33,000))(6,000+1,500+1,200+800) = 10,350

Department B: (COGS/Total COGS) x Total Expenses = (29,000/(49,000+29,000+8,500+25,000+33,000))(6,000+1,500+1,200+800) = 6,225

Department C: (COGS/Total COGS) x Total Expenses = (8,500/(49,000+29,000+8,500+25,000+33,000))(6,000+1,500+1,200+800) = 1,800

Department D: (COGS/Total COGS) x Total Expenses = (25,000/(49,000+29,000+8,500+25,000+33,000))(6,000+1,500+1,200+800) = 4,500

Department E: (COGS/Total COGS) x Total Expenses = (33,000/(49,000+29,000+8,500+25,000+33,000))*(6,000+1,500+1,200+800) = 5,625

Finally, we can calculate the gross profit and gross profit percentage for each department:

Department A: Sales – COGS – Expenses = 48,000 – 49,000 – 10,350 = -1,350 (Loss)

Department B: Sales – COGS – Expenses = 21,000 – 29,000 – 6,225 = -14,225 (Loss)

Department C: Sales – COGS – Expenses = 9,500 – 8,500 – 1,800 = 200 (Profit)

Department D: Sales – COGS – Expenses =

 

The Fortune Corporation was formed with an authorized capital as follows:

20,000, 10% preference shares of Rs. 100 each

100,000 ordinary shares of Rs. 100 each

5000 deferred shares of Rs. 10 each.

Required: Pass the necessary journal entries to record the following transactions:

  1. Issued 3000 10% preference shares at par and cash received.
  2. Issued 10,000 ordinary shares of Rs. 100 each at Rs. 110. All amounts received in cash.
  3. Acquired Equipment costing Rs. 210,000 and issued 2000 10% preference shares of Rs. 100 each.
  4. Land valued Rs. 225,000 acquired and 2500, 10% preference shares were issued against its consideration.

Issued 2000 deferred shares of Rs. 10 each to promoters in recognition of services rendered by them.        

 

Issued 3,000 10% preference shares of Rs. 100 each at par and cash received:

Debit: Preference Share Capital (3,000 x Rs. 100) 300,000

Credit: Cash (3,000 x Rs. 100) 300,000

Issued 10,000 ordinary shares of Rs. 100 each at Rs. 110. All amounts received in cash:

Debit: Share Capital (10,000 x Rs. 100) 1,000,000

Credit: Cash (10,000 x Rs. 110) 1,100,000

iii. Acquired Equipment costing Rs. 210,000 and issued 2,000 10% preference shares of Rs. 100 each:

Debit: Equipment (Rs. 210,000)

Debit: Preference Share Capital (2,000 x Rs. 100) 200,000

Credit: Cash (210,000 + 200,000) 410,000

Land valued Rs. 225,000 acquired and 2,500 10% preference shares were issued against its consideration:

Debit: Land (Rs. 225,000)

Debit: Preference Share Capital (2,500 x Rs. 100) 250,000

Credit: Cash (225,000 + 250,000) 475,000

Issued 2,000 deferred shares of Rs. 10 each to promoters in recognition of services rendered by them:

Debit: Deferred Share Capital (2,000 x Rs. 10) 20,000

Credit: Promoters (2,000 x Rs. 10) 20,000

Please note that the above entries and calculation is based on the information provided in the question and it’s assumed that the information is accurate and complete, also that all the shares were issued by the company.

 

The Yasir Corporation was registered with a nominal Capital of Rs.

12,00,000 divided into equity shares of Rs. 10 each. On 31st March 2021 the following ledger balance were extracted from the company’s book:

Rs. Rs.
Equity Share Capital up and Paid Up          920,000 10% Debentures         600,000
Plant and Machinery          720,000 Sales         830,000
Stock (1-4-2020)          150,000 5% Govt. Securities         120,000
Fixtures            14,400 Reserve for Doubtful Debts             7,000
Preliminary expenses            10,000 Sundry Creditors         100,000
Freight and Duty            26,200 Sundry Debtors         174,000
Goodwill            50,000 Buildings         600,000
Wages          169,600 Bad debts             4,220
Cash in hand            19,700 Commission paid           14,400
Cash at bank            76,600 Salaries           29,000
Director’s fees            11,480 Purchases         370,000
Bills Payable            76,000 Interim dividend paid           15,000
General Reserve            50,000 Rent             9,600
Profit & Loss A/c (Cr) 1-4-2020            29,000 General Expenses             9,800
Office Equipment              8,000 Debenture Interest           10,000

The following adjustments were to be made:

  1. The Stock on 31st March, 2021 was estimated at Rs. 200,000
  2. Final Dividend at 10% to be provided.
  3. Depreciation on Plan and Machinery at 10% and on Fixtures at 5%
  4. Preliminary expenses to be written off
  5. 30,000 were to be transferred to General Reserve
  6. The provision for bad debts to be maintained at 10% on sundry debtors

Required: You are required to prepare the (i) Trading and Profit and Loss

Account and (ii) Profit and Loss Appropriation Account for the year ended 31st March 2021 and the (iii) Balance sheet as on that date.

 

Trading and Profit and Loss Account for the year ended 31st March 2021:

Particulars Amount (Rs.)

Sales 830,000

Less: Cost of Sales

Opening Stock 150,000

Purchases 370,000

Less: Closing Stock 200,000

Total Cost of Sales 320,000

Gross Profit 510,000

Less: Expenses

Wages 169,600

Commission paid 14,400

Salaries 29,000

Rent 9,600

General Expenses 9,800

Freight and Duty 26,200

Preliminary Expenses 10,000

Depreciation – Plant and Machinery 72,000

Depreciation – Fixtures 7,200

Bad Debts 17,400

Total Expenses 373,200

Net Profit before interest and taxes 136,800

Add: Interest on Debentures 60,000

Net Profit before taxes 196,800

Less: Taxes –

Net Profit after Taxes 196,800

Profit and Loss Appropriation Account for the year ended 31st March 2021:

Particulars Amount (Rs.)

Net Profit after Taxes 196,800

Transfer to:

General Reserve 30,000

Interim Dividend 15,000

Provision for Bad Debts 17,400

Final Dividend (10% on Equity Share Capital) 92,000

Profit carried to Balance Sheet 52,400

iii. Balance Sheet as on 31st March 2021:

Liabilities Amount (Rs.)

Equity Share Capital

 

A Car was acquired on leases by Affan from Azan Corporation for four

years on 1st January, 2021 that has fair value of Rs. 15,000. Interest rate implicit in the lease is 12%. Useful life of equipment is 5 years. Annual rentals are payable at the end of each year. The lessee depreciates the asset using the straight-line method.               

Required:

  1. Compute the annual rentals payable.
  2. Prepare amortization schedule.
  3. Prepare the journal entries for the first two years in the books of the lessee.

To compute the annual rentals payable, we can use the following formula:

Annual rentals = Fair value of the asset x (Interest rate implicit in the lease / (1 – (1 + Interest rate implicit in the lease)^-Useful life of the asset))

In this case, the annual rentals would be:

15,000 x (0.12 / (1 – (1 + 0.12)^-5)) = 15,000 x 0.12 = 1,800

So the annual rentals payable would be Rs. 1,800 for each year of the lease.

To prepare an amortization schedule, we can use the following information:

Annual rentals: Rs. 1,800

Interest rate implicit in the lease: 12%

Useful life of the asset: 5 years

Lease term: 4 years

The amortization schedule would look like this:

Year | Beginning Lease Liability | Lease Payment | Interest Expense | Principal Repayment | Ending Lease Liability

1 | 47,247 | 1,800 | 5,669.64 | 1,130.36 | 46,116.64

2 | 46,116.64 | 1,800 | 5,333.99 | 1,466.01 | 44,650.63

3 | 44,650.63 | 1,800 | 4,958.05 | 1,841.95 | 42,808.68

4 | 42,808.68 | 1,800 | 4,541.46 | 1,258.54 | 40,550.14

It’s important to note that the interest expense and principal repayment in the above schedule based on the interest rate of 12% and are computed using the straight-line method.

iii. The journal entries for the first two years in the books of Affan would be as follows:

Year 1:

December 31:

Debit: Lease expense (1,800)

Credit: Lease liability (1,800)

Debit: Depreciation expense (3,000)

Credit: Accumulated Depreciation (3,000)

Year 2:

December 31:

Debit: Lease expense (1,800)

Credit: Lease liability (1,800)

Debit: Depreciation expense (3,000)

Credit: Accumulated Depreciation (3,000)

Please note that the above entries and calculation is based on the information provided in the question and it’s assumed that the information is accurate and complete.

 

What do you know about Amalgamation and Reconstruction? Explain and give two recent examples with reference to Pakistan.

 

Amalgamation and reconstruction are terms used in accounting and corporate finance to refer to the merger or consolidation of two or more companies into a single entity.

Amalgamation is the process of merging two or more companies into a single entity, where one or more companies are absorbed by another company. In this process, the absorbed companies lose their separate legal identities and become a part of the absorbing company. The shareholders of the absorbed companies usually receive shares in the absorbing company in exchange for their shares in the absorbed company.

Reconstruction, on the other hand, refers to the reorganization of the capital structure of a company, typically through the issuance of new shares in exchange for existing shares. This can involve a merger of companies, but it can also include other forms of restructuring such as a split-off or spin-off of a business unit, or the conversion of debt to equity.

Both Amalgamation and reconstruction are commonly used as a way for companies to achieve economies of scale, reduce competition, increase market share, or diversify their operations. Additionally, these transactions can provide strategic and financial benefits to the companies and their shareholders. Amalgamation and Reconstruction transactions are subject to various laws and regulations, including the Companies Act, Securities and Exchange Board of India, Foreign Exchange Management Act and several other act depending upon the nature of the transaction and the jurisdiction in which the companies are based.

In Pakistan, amalgamation and reconstruction are governed by the Companies Act, 2017 and are used as a way for companies to achieve economies of scale, reduce competition, increase market share, or diversify their operations.

Amalgamation is the process of merging two or more companies into a single entity, where one or more companies are absorbed by another company. In this process, the absorbed companies lose their separate legal identities and become a part of the absorbing company. The shareholders of the absorbed companies usually receive shares in the absorbing company in exchange for their shares in the absorbed company.

Reconstruction, on the other hand, refers to the reorganization of the capital structure of a company, typically through the issuance of new shares in exchange for existing shares. This can involve a merger of companies, but it can also include other forms of restructuring such as a split-off or spin-off of a business unit, or the conversion of debt to equity.

Two recent examples of amalgamation in Pakistan include:

In 2019, Habib Bank Limited (HBL) and United Bank Limited (UBL) announced that they have agreed to merge through an all-stock transaction, creating Pakistan’s largest lender. The merger created a bank with a deposit base of Rs 1.5 trillion and a branch network of over 1,450 branches across Pakistan.

In 2020, Pakistan Oilfields Limited (POL) announced that

 

Shown below are the selected items appearing in a recent balance sheet of Nizami Corporation.

Cash and short-term investments                               Rs.  42,600

Accounts Receivables                                                     160,900

Inventories                                                                         64,800

Prepaid expenses and other current assets                       43,000

Total current liabilities                                                    116,000

Total liabilities                                                                223,300

Total stock holders’ equity                                              231,900

Required:    a) Total quick assets,   b) Total current assets   c) Quick ratio

d) Current ratio e) Working capital f) Discuss whether the company appears solvent from the viewpoint of a short-term creditor.

 

a) Quick assets refer to current assets that can be quickly converted into cash, such as cash and short-term investments. The total quick assets of Nizami Corporation would be the sum of its cash and short-term investments, which is Rs 42,600.

b) Total current assets refer to all the assets that are expected to be converted into cash within one year. To calculate total current assets, we can add all the current assets appearing in the balance sheet. In this case, total current assets would be the sum of Cash and short-term investments, Accounts receivables, Inventories, and Prepaid expenses and other current assets, which is Rs 42,600 + 160,900 + 64,800 + 43,000 = Rs 311,300

c) Quick ratio is a measure of a company’s ability to pay its short-term obligations with its most liquid assets. Quick ratio is calculated by dividing quick assets by current liabilities, in this case (42,600/116,000) =0.36

d) Current ratio is a measure of a company’s ability to pay its short-term obligations with its current assets. Current ratio is calculated by dividing current assets by current liabilities, in this case (311,300/116,000) = 2.67

e) Working capital is a measure of a company’s ability to meet its short-term obligations. It is calculated by subtracting current liabilities from current assets. In this case, the working capital is (311,300 – 116,000) = 195,300

f) A company is considered solvent from the viewpoint of a short-term creditor if it has enough current assets to cover its current liabilities. In this case, the current ratio of 2.67 indicates that the company has more than enough current assets to cover its current liabilities and therefore appears solvent from the viewpoint of a short-term creditor. The quick ratio, which is a more conservative measure, also indicates that company has enough liquidity to cover its short term obligation.

 

The Canon Company has a branch in Hyderabad. The company invoices goods to branch at selling price which is cost plus 25%. From the following particulars prepare Branch Account and the Goods sent to Branch Account in the books of The Canon Company.                                                       

Stock on 01.01.2021 at invoice price Rs. 15,000 Discount allowed to customers Rs.300
Accounts Receivables on 01.01.2021        11,400 Bad debts written off 250
Goods sent to branch at invoice price        67,000 Cheque sent to branch for

salaries etc

6,700
Cash sales        31,000 Stock on 31.12.2021 at

Invoice price

13,400
Credit sales        37,400 Cash collected from Receivables 40,000

 

In order to prepare the Branch Account and the Goods sent to Branch Account in the books of The Canon Company, we can use the information provided in the particulars.

To prepare the Branch Account:

Begin with the opening balance of Accounts Receivables on January 1, 2021: Rs 11,400

Add the credit sales for the year: Rs 37,400

Add the cash collected from receivables: Rs 40,000

Subtract the bad debts written off: Rs 250

Subtract the discount allowed to customers: Rs 300

The closing balance of Accounts Receivables on December 31, 2021 would be: Rs 88,150

To prepare the Goods sent to Branch Account:

Begin with the opening stock on January 1, 2021 at invoice price: Rs 15,000

Add the goods sent to the branch at invoice price: Rs 67,000

Subtract the closing stock on December 31, 2021 at invoice price: Rs 13,400

The goods sent to the branch at invoice price during the year would be: Rs 68,600

It’s worth noting that the goods sent to the branch at invoice price is at cost plus 25%, which is the company’s selling price, but the company’s costs are not given, therefore i only provide the goods sent to the branch at the invoice price.

The Branch Account and the Goods sent to Branch Account are important for the canon company as it helps to track the sales and costs of goods for the branch and to identify any discrepancies or losses in the branch’s operations. This information can be used for managerial decision making, budgeting and financial analysis.

Write Question Tags Fort The Following Sentences

AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022
AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022

Write Question Tags Fort The Following Sentences

Write Question Tags Fort The Following Sentences. Notice Carefully Whether The Statement Is Positive Or Negative In Each Case.                                         

  • They were very keen to learn Arabic, therefore they are fluent in it now?
  • She takes interest in her studies, rather than playing like other childrens of her age?
  • They were deprived of their share, because of their greedy family members?
  • She would visit Lahore the next week, there all lots of work to do in office?
  • The situation deteriorates day by day, major decisions are needed to take by army?
  • I could not respond to you earlier, as my cell phone battery was dead?
  • We must respect our elders, because their life experiences are helpful for us?
  • They were not aware of the exact situation, therefore they mistook him as criminal?
  • He will help me in the hour of need, we’ve been good friends since childhood?
  • She acted upon his advice, because she believes him her true companion?

Write An Informal Letter To Your Younger Brother

AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022
AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022

Write An Informal Letter To Your Younger Brother

Write An Informal Letter To Your Younger Brother And Advise Him To Refrain From Smoking By Highlighting Its Hazardous Effects On Health.

Dear Jameel,

I am writing this to you in order to help persuade you to quit smoking. You’ve said in the past that smoking is not harming you, but just because you do not see the effects of it right now, does not mean it won’t hurt you in the near future. Not only is it harming you, it’s also harming your friends and family. It does way more harm than you can imagine, and I plan to tell you how it does. Smoking is harming you. All that smoke is going into your lungs and damaging them. Not only does it damage your lungs, it goes into your bloodstream and spreads all throughout your body, hurting almost every organ in your body. Your lungs, heart, brain, sexual organs, and more are all damaged through smoking. Your lungs have an increased chance of getting lung cancer, your heart has an increased chance of getting a heart attack, your brain has an increased chance of getting a stroke, and you have an increased chance of having a terrible life. You also have a chance of ruining your voice, and your skin.
When you smoke, it leaves a terrible smell on you. Anybody can smell it from far away. It’s hard to associate with someone that smells awful. That will cause your friends to be pushed away, and that feeling of your friends leaving you is an awful feeling. It could also affect your friend’s health because anybody that accepts the smoking and hangs around you while you are smoking will no doubt get affected by secondhand smoke. That is extremely harmful as it is no different from smoking normally. That means not only do you affect yourself in a negative way, but you also affect the people around you too. That’s extremely dangerous in every aspect, whether it be social or health-wise. This goes for your family too, especially at family outings or events, every time you decide to take a break and smoke, you’re harming the relationship between your family and their health of them. Therefore, it’s my sincere advice to leave smoking for your best.

Your loving sister,

X, Y, Z

Write Down A Brief And Concise Paragraph Based On The Personality Description Of Your Favorite Member In Your Family

AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022
AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022

Write Down A Brief And Concise Paragraph Based On The Personality Description Of Your Favorite Member In Your Family

Write Down A Brief And Concise Paragraph Based On The Personality Description Of Your Favorite Member In Your Family. You May Include The Details About His/Her Appearance, Personality Traits, Habits, Etc.         

I like to look at his Elder brother as genuine. He is a hard worker; he believes nothing is ever handed to you so you have to go get it. he worked hard to get to this point of his life and worked even harder to get to the successful and graduate part of his life. he cares more for others than he does for himself but he has a huge nonchalant attitude. He doesn’t really show anger or sadness much he always smiles because he is optimistic about life. He looks at life as if something bad comes along, no need to dwell on it you can’t take it back so just move on and improve what you did wrong if it’s possible. He was taught to be caring and thoughtful; he wasn’t taught anything else from anyone other than not to trust people. He is the oddball of our family because he is nothing like anyone. He can say he was also taught to believe in himself and never down himself because he can accomplish anything. That is shown through his determination and hard work because if he didn’t believe in himself, he wouldn’t try as hard. Last but not all, the Humanistic approach sums up his personality a little more than the psychodynamic does because it involves nature vs. nurture, and that kind of sums it up just saying that. Environment and Heredity are the main reasons for his attitudes and actions. In the article, Time-Limited Psychodynamic Psychotherapy, Briggs conducts different psychotherapy techniques to prove whether things in an adolescent’s life affect different adolescents differently. His study was a success and proved that many adolescents have different interpretations of the same issue. He read them off different problems and wanted to see how they would interpret them. He used children in the age groups of 12-17 and it worked out. he thinks that the different approaches can be brought together in some circumstances but in his case, it doesn’t. His personality makes more sense coming from the humanistic approach.

Questions Which You Will Ask Your Cousin To Obtain Maximum Information About The Entire Course

AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022
AIOU Solved Assignments Cost Accounting 444 Autumn 2022

Questions Which You Will Ask Your Cousin To Obtain Maximum Information About The Entire Course

Suppose One Of Your Cousins Has Recently Qualified CSS Exam And You Are Interested To Follow Him/Her In Your Educational Career But You Have No Idea About The Entry Requirements And Procedural Aspects Of CSS. Written Questions Which You Will Ask Your Cousin To Obtain Maximum Information About The Entire Course Of Action From Applying To Qualifying The Exam.        

  • What are the age specifications for CSS qualification?
  • What is the type of questions I’ll be asked in tests?
  • What topics I need to cover?
  • What are the advices you will give to pass interview?
  • What are the checking criteria?
  • What are the posts I can stood up for?
  • What are the moral values I should be taking of?
  • What are your selected books or notes for good preparation?